Silverlakes Estates, FL Housing Market
$650,172
4.1% 1-yrThe average Silverlakes Estates, FL home value is $650,172, up 4.1% over the past year. (Updated on )
What is the Zillow Home Values Index?
Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), built from the ground up by measuring monthly changes in property level Zestimates, captures both the level and home values across a wide variety of geographies and housing types.
Silverlakes Estates Key Takeaways
Typical Home Values: $650,172
1-Year Value Change: +4.1%
(Data through September 30, 2026)
Silverlakes Estates Housing Market Overview
Zillow's metrics provide valuable market data by tracking market changes in different locations and housing types.
Nearby Neighborhoods
- NameMedian ZHVI
- Quail Run$389,746
- Golfview Harbor$514,775
- Lakes of Tara$426,795
- Leisureville$292,680
- Hunters Run$238,771
- Chapel Hill$863,504
- Diane Drive$1,399,937
- Mission Hills$1,352,272
- Stonehaven$434,823
Zillow is more than a place to browse homes. It’s a place to connect with a local agent, explore financing solutions, schedule home tours, understand your buying and selling power, and more.
Silverlakes Estates Rental Market Trends
The Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI) measures changes in asking rents over time, controlling for changes in the quality of the available rental inventory.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the most expensive neighborhoods in Boynton Beach, FL?
The neighborhoods with the highest median home values in Boynton Beach, FL include: Diane Drive ($1,399,937), Mission Hills ($1,352,272), Countryside Meadows ($957,024), Chapel Hill ($863,504), Silverlakes Estates ($650,172).
What are the most affordable neighborhoods in Boynton Beach, FL?
The neighborhoods with the lowest median home values in Boynton Beach, FL include: Pinepoint Villas ($134,175), Sterling Village ($141,316), The Crossings ($143,169), High Point ($143,423), Hunters Run ($238,771).
Which Boynton Beach, FL neighborhoods have the fastest growing home values?
Neighborhoods with the highest year-over-year value growth in Boynton Beach, FL include: Chapel Hill (11.9%), Diane Drive (11.3%), Seacrest Estates (10.5%), Mission Hills (9.1%), Countryside Meadows (6.9%).