- 3 bd
- 2 ba
- 1,500 sqft
Oakton Manor, IL Housing Market
$424,651
6.9% 1-yrThe average Oakton Manor, IL home value is $424,651, up 6.9% over the past year. (Updated on )
What is the Zillow Home Values Index?
Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), built from the ground up by measuring monthly changes in property level Zestimates, captures both the level and home values across a wide variety of geographies and housing types.
Oakton Manor Key Takeaways
Typical Home Values: $424,651
1-Year Value Change: +6.9%
(Data through September 30, 2026)
Oakton Manor Housing Market Overview
Zillow's metrics provide valuable market data by tracking market changes in different locations and housing types.
Nearby Neighborhoods
- NameMedian ZHVI
- Grennan Heights$426,158
- Emerson Place$523,157
- Oak Park$477,190
- Jonquil Terrace$468,499
- Oasis$431,939
- The Terrace$445,835
- Washington Park$403,194
- Ransom Ridge$523,319
- Evergreen Estates$445,080
Zillow is more than a place to browse homes. It’s a place to connect with a local agent, explore financing solutions, schedule home tours, understand your buying and selling power, and more.
Oakton Manor Rental Market Trends
The Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI) measures changes in asking rents over time, controlling for changes in the quality of the available rental inventory.
Oakton Manor For Rent Listings
View Oakton Manor for rent listingsFrequently Asked Questions
What are the most expensive neighborhoods in Niles, IL?
The neighborhoods with the highest median home values in Niles, IL include: Golden Acres ($532,487), Ransom Ridge ($523,319), Emerson Place ($523,157), Oak Park ($477,190), Jonquil Terrace ($468,499).
What are the most affordable neighborhoods in Niles, IL?
The neighborhoods with the lowest median home values in Niles, IL include: Ballard Terrace ($372,259), Courtland Park ($373,629), Lawrence Gardens ($390,378), Chesterfield Gardens ($396,207), Washington Park ($403,194).
Which Niles, IL neighborhoods have the fastest growing home values?
Neighborhoods with the highest year-over-year value growth in Niles, IL include: O'Shanter Estates (13.6%), Jonquil Terrace (9.7%), Oak Park (9.5%), Washington Park (8.8%), Courtland Park (8.6%).