Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $153,000

    0 30th Avenue, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    --beds
    --baths
    20Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    20 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $914 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $914/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    20 Acres in the Rice School District with endless opportunities. Property is mostly wooded and has mature marketable timber that could be logged to generate income right away. Conveniently located on a quiet dead-end road and is only 1/2 mile from Bear Lake and 1 mile off Hwy 53. Multiple great building sites for your dream home or cabin. Property is covered with deer sign! I found plenty of trails & dozens of deer beds while walking it. Owner financing available to qualified buyers. Additional land available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dave Strassman 715-456-1500,

    Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    Dave Strassman

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1597828MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 20 Acres
    • Features: Rolling/Hilly, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 650322371235404000001010
    • Zoning: Agricultural

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: No Waste Disposal System
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$153,000-10%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1597828 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Contingent$170,000
    Source: WIREX MLS #1597828 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$170,000+146.4%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1597828 Report a problem
    12/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: WIREX MLS #1550750 Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listed for sale$69,000+72.9%
    Source: Jenkins Realty Inc #1550750 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listing removed$39,900
    Source: Associated Realty LLC #1520494 Report a problem
    8/11/2019Price change$39,900+5.3%
    Source: Alliance Realty LLC #1520494 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Price change$37,900-5%
    Source: Alliance Realty LLC #1520494 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$39,900+5.3%
    Source: Alliance Realty LLC #1520494 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Price change$37,900-5%
    Source: Alliance Realty LLC #1520494 Report a problem
    5/15/2019Price change$39,900+5.3%
    Source: Alliance Realty LLC #1520494 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Price change$37,900-10.8%
    Source: Alliance Realty LLC #1520494 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Price change$42,500-14.1%
    Source: Alliance Realty LLC #1520494 Report a problem
    6/13/2018Listed for sale$49,500-58.8%
    Source: Alliance Realty LLC #1520494 Report a problem
    2/14/2018Listing removed$120,000
    Source: Jenkins Realty Inc #1513130 Report a problem
    10/5/2017Listed for sale$120,000-40%
    Source: Jenkins Realty Inc #1513130 Report a problem
    5/12/2015Listing removed$200,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Brenizer #881730 Report a problem
    9/11/2014Listed for sale$200,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Brenizer #881730 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 54868