Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $25K (3/10)
    $550,000

    0 61st Terrace Rd, Summerfield, FL 34491

    --beds
    0baths
    10.33Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $112/mo HOA

    What's special

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. OWNER FINANCING.....This 10.33-acre property in Silverleaf Hills offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home amidst a picturesque equestrian community. The land features stunning views of a small lake and McPeak's horse training track, surrounded by Granddaddy Oaks, Palms, and Pasture. With its rolling hills, charming countryside, and peaceful lakes and creeks, horseback riding trails, this property is a serene retreat just minutes away from Ocala and The Villages. With underground utilities, paved streets, gated access. This is a rare chance to own a piece of paradise. Contact us to schedule a tour today!
    691 days
    |
    46
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bert Meadows 352-237-6400,

    MEADOWS REALTY, LLC 352-237-6400

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM681354MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 10.33 Acres
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: TBD
      • Parcel number: 4764016000
      • Zoning: A-1
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Needed
      • Water: Well Required
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Deed Restrictions, Horses Allowed
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: SILVERLEAF HILLS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Gated
      • HOA fee: $112 monthly
      • HOA name: Dora L Steed
      • HOA phone: 727-232-1173
      Location
      • Region: Summerfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $56
      • Date on market: 7/1/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 682 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner May Carry
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0

DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Pending sale$550,000
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM681354 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Price change$550,000-4.3%
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM681354 Report a problem
        7/1/2024Listed for sale$575,000+15%
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM681354 Report a problem
        1/31/2024Sold$500,000-8.9%
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM655203 Report a problem
        1/24/2024Pending sale$549,000
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM655203 Report a problem
        10/19/2023Listed for sale$549,000
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM655203 Report a problem
        9/14/2023Pending sale$549,000
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM655203 Report a problem
        8/17/2023Listed for sale$549,000-17.1%
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM655203 Report a problem
        7/31/2023Sold$662,000+26.1%
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM655306 Report a problem
        7/24/2023Listed for sale$525,000
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM655203 Report a problem
        6/1/2023Pending sale$525,000-29.4%
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM655203 Report a problem
        3/24/2023Price change$744,000+41.7%
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM655306 Report a problem
        3/22/2023Price change$525,000-30%
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM655203 Report a problem
        1/19/2022Pending sale$750,000
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM617681 Report a problem
        4/29/2021Listed for sale$750,000
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM617681 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34491

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable