Skip main navigation
Active
  • $494,900

    0 Altwein Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

    0beds
    0baths
    17.91Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    17.91 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Partially clearedHilltop gemMultiple private building spots
    This remarkable 17.91 acre parcel of land offers the perfect blend of privacy and proximity. Located perfectly to take advantage of every Hill Country amenity--15 minutes from Blanco and Stonewall, an hour from Austin, 10 minutes to Albert Dancehall, and only 30 minutes to Fredericksburg. The property itself is a hilltop gem, featuring panoramic 360-degree views. Partially cleared with multiple private building spots to choose from, 1800' of frontage, and electric ready to go, you can design your dream home or compound to take full advantage of the vistas and access. This property is adorned with stunning hardwoods and junipers, offering both privacy and the freedom to shape it according to your desires.
    1 day
    |
    47
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mario Barrett (972) 415-5123,

    Central Metro Realty (512) 454-6873

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 2894220MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 17.91 Acres
      • Features: Many Trees, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15779
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Above Ground, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Caliche

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,680/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$494,900-17.4%
        Source: Unlock MLS #2894220 Report a problem
        1/1/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #1593121 Report a problem
        11/27/2023Price change$599,000-7.7%
        Source: Unlock MLS #1593121 Report a problem
        11/8/2023Price change$649,000+8.3%
        Source: Unlock MLS #1593121 Report a problem
        11/1/2023Price change$599,000-14.3%
        Source: Unlock MLS #1593121 Report a problem
        10/10/2023Listed for sale$699,000+197.4%
        Source: Unlock MLS #9272202 Report a problem
        6/25/2021Listing removed--
        Source: CHCBOR Report a problem
        6/15/2021Pending sale$235,000
        Source: CHCBOR #82205 Report a problem
        6/11/2021Price change$235,000-32.7%
        Source: CHCBOR #82205 Report a problem
        4/1/2021Pending sale$349,000
        Source: CHCBOR #80242 Report a problem
        6/30/2020Listed for sale$349,000
        Source: RE/MAX Genesis #80242 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 78606

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable