Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $52,000

    0 Appleton Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    --beds
    --baths
    8.8Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,103 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,103/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $237/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $237/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity awaits with this 8.8-acre unrestricted property offering flexibility for a variety of uses! With road access from both Englewood Circle and Appleton Road, this tract provides convenience and added potential for your future plans. Improvements already in place include a well, city water, and septic, giving you a valuable head start whether you’re planning to build, place a mobile home, or create your own private getaway. If you’ve been searching for acreage with utilities and no restrictions, this property is worth a look!This listing also includes parcel 30-05-01-02-0-200-002.012 (PPIN 13063). Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa McMillan 251-236-0195,

    Hope Realty & Development

    Bought with:

    Edward Reeves

    Hope Realty & Development

    Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 393611MLS Logo

Lot
    • Size: 8.80 Acres
    • Features: Land, 5-10 acres
    Details
    • Has additional parcels: Yes
    • Parcel number: 300501010200006.007

Other facts
    • Price range: $52K - $52K
    • Ownership: Whole/Full

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$52,000
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #393611 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$52,000
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #393611 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$52,000+23.8%
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #393611 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listing removed$42,000
    Source: My State MLS #11270774 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Listed for sale$42,000-25%
    Source: My State MLS #11270774 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Sold$56,000-1.8%
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #366932 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Pending sale$56,999+14%
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #366932 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listing removed$50,000
    Source: My State MLS #11270771 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Price change$50,000-66.7%
    Source: My State MLS #11270771 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Pending sale$150,000
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #359423 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Price change$150,000-61%
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #359423 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Pending sale$385,000+92.5%
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #354185 Report a problem
    3/6/2024Price change$200,000-48.1%
    Source: PAR #641463 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Listed for sale$385,000+1380.8%
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #354185 Report a problem
    12/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Monroe County BOR Report a problem
    5/23/2020Price change$26,000+217.1%
    Source: Hines Realty #14880 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Price change$8,200-68.5%
    Source: Hines Realty, LLC #280809 Report a problem
    10/22/2019Price change$26,000+217.1%
    Source: Hines Realty #14880 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Price change$8,200-68.5%
    Source: Hines Realty #14880 Report a problem
    8/7/2019Price change$26,000+217.1%
    Source: Hines Realty #14880 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Price change$8,200-68.5%
    Source: Hines Realty #14880 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Price change$26,000+217.1%
    Source: Hines Realty #14880 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Price change$8,200-68.5%
    Source: Hines Realty #14880 Report a problem
    7/3/2018Price change$26,000+217.1%
    Source: Hines Realty Company, Inc. #225397 Report a problem
    6/4/2018Price change$8,200-68.5%
    Source: Hines Realty Company, Inc. #225397 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Price change$26,000+160%
    Source: Hines Realty Company, Inc. #225397 Report a problem
    5/21/2018Listed for sale$10,000-83.9%
    Source: Hines Realty Company, Inc. #225397 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Sold$62,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 36426