Skip main navigation
Sold for $20,000
  • Listing Provided by: REAL BROKERAGE TECHNOLOGIES
    Bought with: REAL BROKERAGE TECHNOLOGIES
    $20,000

    0 Backus Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

    --beds
    --baths
    2.35Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.35 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $105/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $105/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2.35 acre lot right off Backus rd, with utilities nearby! Owner financing is available!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Gabriela Villa DRE #02106911 619-663-8680,

    REAL BROKERAGE TECHNOLOGIES

    Bought with:

    Gabriela Villa, DRE #02106911

    REAL BROKERAGE TECHNOLOGIES

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV23229495MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert
    Lot
    • Size: 2.35 Acres
    • Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34621411002
    • Zoning: PL RS MH
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: None, See Remarks
    • Utilities for property: Overhead Utilities, Water Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Hiking, Mountainous
    Location
    • Region: Mojave

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Owner Will Carry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/29/2024Sold$20,000-25.9%
    Source: CRMLS #CV23229495 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Price change$27,000-15.4%
    Source: CLAW #23-268509 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Price change$31,900-3.3%
    Source: CRMLS #CV23229495 Report a problem
    12/22/2023Price change$33,000+120%
    Source: CRMLS #CV23229495 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Pending sale$15,000
    Source: GAVAR #23004507 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Price change$15,000-46.4%
    Source: GAVAR #23004507 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Listed for sale$28,000
    Source: CLAW #23-268509 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 93501