Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $12,500

    0 Bama Park Rd, Dadeville, AL 36853

    --beds
    0baths
    0.43Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lot in the highly sought-after Bama Park area near beautiful Lake Martin! Located just one street from the public boat ramp, this property offers easy access to boating, fishing, and lake living. Bring your favorite builder and create the perfect getaway or full-time residence. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and everyday essentials while still enjoying the charm and relaxation of the lake area.
    17 days
    |
    189
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christy Parker 334-201-7974,

    ReMax Town & Lake Realty

    Source: LMMLS,MLS#: 26-590MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Body of water: N/A
      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 62 2005150004016000

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/7/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Contingent$12,500
        Source: LMMLS #26-590 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$12,500+5.9%
        Source: LMMLS #26-590 Report a problem
        10/21/2025Listing removed$11,800
        Source: LCMLS #174552 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Price change$11,800-86.1%
        Source: LCMLS #174552 Report a problem
        7/24/2025Pending sale$85,000
        Source: LCMLS #175212 Report a problem
        7/24/2025Listed for sale$85,000
        Source: LCMLS #175212 Report a problem
        7/23/2025Sold$85,000+70%
        Source: LCMLS #175212 Report a problem
        6/29/2025Pending sale$50,000
        Source: LCMLS #175212 Report a problem
        6/5/2025Price change$50,000+237.8%
        Source: Exit Realty #175212 Report a problem
        6/3/2025Price change$14,800-70.4%
        Source: LCMLS #174552 Report a problem
        6/3/2025Price change$50,000+214.5%
        Source: LCMLS #175212 Report a problem
        4/20/2025Listed for sale$15,900
        Source: LCMLS #174552 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 36853

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        7 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable