Here's your chance to own a unique 1.73-acre property with endless potential! This irregularly shaped lot offers a perfect balance of flat, grassy terrain on one side and a scenic, wooded hillside on the other. Whether you're dreaming of building your dream home or just want a peaceful retreat, this property has it all.
The land directly abuts Beaver Midland Road, though the address is listed as Barclay Hill Road, offering easy access. Public utilities are available right at the street, making development a breeze.
– this is an incredible opportunity you don’t want to miss!
Lot/land
$38,000
0 Barclay Hill Rd, Beaver, PA 15009
--beds
--baths
1.73Acres
Unimproved Land, Farm
Built in ----
1.73 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Scenic wooded hillsideFlat grassy terrain
- 237 days |
- 133 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amy Logan 724-933-6300,
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY 724-933-6300
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1721302
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.73 Acres
Details
- Zoning: r
- Zoning description: r
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Beaver
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $85,600
- Annual tax amount: $695
- Date on market: 9/16/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$945/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $38,000-52.5% |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Sold | $80,000-10.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Pending sale | $89,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Contingent | $89,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $89,000+36.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Sold | $65,400 |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Contingent | $65,400 |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $65,400+4.6% |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $62,500-3.8% |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2022 | Price change | $65,000-7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $69,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15009
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Fairview El SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 5.3 mi
- 7/10Western Beaver Co Junior-Senior High SchoolGrades: 6-12Distance: 2.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Western Beaver Cnty
Source: WPMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Pennsylvania
- Beaver County
- Beaver
- 15009
- 0 Barclay Hill Rd