Skip main navigation
Sold for $65,000
  • $65,000

    0 Bennie Camp Rd, Dunlap, TN 37327

    --beds
    --baths
    3.55Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.55 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,042 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,042/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $299/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $299/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NO RESTRICTIONS: If you're looking for a little slice of country then this is it. This 3.55 acres is on a dead end street and nothing but country living at it's best. This property is mostly cleared so you could have plenty of pasture for the animals. The property does slope up and from up top you have views for miles and miles. Come take a look today, you'll not be disappointed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tim Dean 423-240-6377,

    Century 21 Professional Group

    Bought with:

    Tim Dean, 314032

    Century 21 Professional Group

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1531492

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Skyline
    Lot
    • Size: 3.55 Acres
    • Features: Agricultural, Cleared, Few Trees, Gentle Sloping, Views, Will Not Divide
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 014 013.01
    • Zoning: None
    • Zoning description: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$65,000-7%
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1531492 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Contingent$69,900
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$69,900-63.2%
    2/28/2025Sold$190,000-4.5%
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1397350 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Pending sale$199,000
    8/13/2024Listed for sale$199,000+5%
    8/31/2018Listing removed$189,500
    Source: Heartland Realty & Auction, In #1276060 Report a problem
    4/2/2018Price change$189,500-2.8%
    2/1/2018Listed for sale$195,000-2.3%
    12/22/2017Listing removed$199,500
    Source: CENTURY 21 Professional Group #1256853 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Price change$199,500-4.5%
    12/21/2016Listed for sale$209,000
    11/19/2016Listing removed$209,000
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Properties #1246438 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Listed for sale$209,000+736%
    Source: Re/Max Southern Properties #1246438 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Listing removed$25,000
    Source: RE/MAX Properties North #1116200 Report a problem
    3/14/2009Listed for sale$25,000
    Source: Listhub #1116200 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 37327