Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,700,000

    0 Beulah Church Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

A must see!
    80 days
    |
    18
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joel Morris 770-815-4088,

    Metro West Realty Group LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10702085MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Features: City Lot, Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: C02 0430371

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 3/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 80 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,264/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$1,700,000
        Source: GAMLS #10702085 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$1,700,000
        Source: GAMLS #10366052 Report a problem
        8/27/2024Price change$1,700,000+488.2%
        Source: West Metro BOR #145943 Report a problem
        7/7/2022Pending sale$289,000
        Source: West Metro BOR #142723 Report a problem
        6/17/2022Price change$289,000-2%
        Source: GAMLS #20050496 Report a problem
        4/26/2022Listed for sale$295,000+1452.6%
        Source: West Metro BOR #142723 Report a problem
        6/15/2020Sold$19,000-5%
        Source: GAMLS #8752321 Report a problem
        6/4/2020Pending sale$20,000
        Source: Duffey Realty #138643 Report a problem
        3/12/2020Listed for sale$20,000-33.1%
        Source: Duffey Realty #138643 Report a problem
        7/1/2017Listing removed$29,900
        Source: Metro West Realty #127173 Report a problem
        10/21/2015Listed for sale$29,900-8%
        Source: Metro West #127173 Report a problem
        5/28/2015Listing removed$32,500
        Source: METRO WEST REALTY GROUP LLC #07279761 Report a problem
        3/18/2015Listed for sale$32,500-40.8%
        5/25/2014Listing removed$54,900
        Source: Metro West Real Estate Group LLC #07102903 Report a problem
        5/29/2013Listed for sale$54,900

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30117

        Getting around

        16 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable