Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price increase: $178.5K (4/28)
    $1,446,500

    0 Blue Jay Road, Guyton, GA 31312

    --beds
    --baths
    57.86Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    57.86 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Excellent development opportunity in South Effingham! An additional 73.8 adjoining acres are also available for purchase (SA349247) alongside this 57.8-acre tract. The property is located in the district for the new Creekside Elementary, South Effingham Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
    94 days
    |
    73
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alice Hurst 912-665-0755,

    Legacy Realty & Investment Man

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA349245MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 57.86 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 03730013
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Guyton

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 2/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 95 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
      • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,786/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$1,625,000+12.3%
        Source: Hive MLS #SA354756 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Listed for sale$1,446,500+623.3%
        Source: Hive MLS #SA349245 Report a problem
        4/10/2025Sold$200,000+0.1%
        Source: Hive MLS #SA327632 Report a problem
        3/17/2025Listed for sale$199,900-98.2%
        Source: Hive MLS #327632 Report a problem
        10/14/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Hive MLS #274716 Report a problem
        8/20/2022Listed for sale$11,107,600+515%
        Source: Hive MLS #274716 Report a problem
        1/1/2019Listing removed$1,806,120+3068.6%
        Source: Empire South Realty Advisors #8304444 Report a problem
        7/20/2018Sold$57,000-96.8%
        Source: Hive MLS #SA183497 Report a problem
        6/29/2018Price change$1,806,120+2678.6%
        6/21/2018Pending sale$65,000
        Source: Coldwell Banker Intercoastal Realty #183497 Report a problem
        4/17/2018Price change$65,000+44.4%
        4/12/2018Price change$45,000-97.5%
        1/9/2018Price change$1,806,120+3913.6%
        1/7/2018Price change$45,000-97.5%
        Source: Coldwell Banker Intercoastal Realty #184072 Report a problem
        1/3/2018Listed for sale$1,806,120+6651.9%
        1/18/2013Sold$26,750-28.7%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        11/7/2012Listed for sale$37,500
        Source: ERA Southeast Coastal Real Estate #07013475 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 31312

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable