Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $200.9K (5/6)
    $299,900

    0 Blue Springs Rd, Decherd, TN 37324

    --beds
    --baths
    15.21Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    15.21 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mountain views
    COME BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME!! Escape to your own private paradise with this breathtaking 15.21 acre tract featuring mountain views and a peaceful creek gently winding through the property. Whether you're dreaming of building your forever home, a weekend retreat, or a private getaway, this land offers the perfect blend of natural beauty and serenity. Imagine sipping your morning coffee while looking at the mountains or unwinding by the soothing sounds of the creek-this is where your vision becomes reality. Soil scientist has been out and has a large perkable area.
    20 days
    |
    612
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Angie Miller 931-224-2838,

    John Smith Jr Realty and Auction LLC 931-967-2114

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3180005MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 15.21 Acres

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $1
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$99,000-67%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3191251 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$299,900+154.2%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3180005 Report a problem
        5/28/2025Sold$118,000-60.7%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2804454 Report a problem
        6/25/2024Listing removed$300,000-9.1%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2629830 Report a problem
        4/29/2024Price change$330,000-12%
        3/14/2024Listed for sale$375,000+70.5%
        6/1/2020Listing removed$220,000
        Source: Leading Edge Real Estate Group #2046338 Report a problem
        5/31/2019Listed for sale$220,000+162.2%
        2/21/2019Listing removed$83,900
        Source: Winton Auction & Realty Co. #1903548 Report a problem
        8/29/2018Price change$83,900-66.8%
        7/31/2018Price change$252,350+200.8%
        Source: Winton Auction & Realty Co. #1903562 Report a problem
        3/6/2018Price change$83,900-66.8%
        2/21/2018Price change$252,350+200.8%
        2/20/2018Listed for sale$83,900-87.2%
        9/29/2017Listing removed$655,000
        Source: Winton Auction & Realty Co. #1814725 Report a problem
        4/4/2017Listed for sale$655,000+2520%
        8/22/2016Listing removed$25,000
        Source: RE/MAX Mountain Views Realty #1715444 Report a problem
        3/28/2016Listed for sale$25,000-16.7%
        1/31/2012Sold$30,000-25%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1122343 Report a problem
        5/12/2010Price change$40,000-84%
        Source: RE/MAX Mountain Views Realty #1122343 Report a problem
        2/7/2010Price change$250,000+525%
        Source: CENTURY 21 Mid-State Realty, LLC #1093774 Report a problem
        1/29/2010Price change$40,000-87.4%
        Source: Century 21 Mid-State Realty, LLC #1093774 Report a problem
        6/27/2009Listed for sale$318,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37324

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable