Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $50,000

    0 Bluestone River Rd, Jumping Branch, WV 25969

    --beds
    --baths
    11.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    11.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Over 11 acres of beautiful West Virginia can be yours! This property has remained untouched except for the gas line that is there. There is a lease in place regarding that. The property abuts the Bluestone River National Park, meaning no one will ever build there. This property showcases a seasonal 20-30-foot waterfall, and all of nature. You're just minutes away from the Bluestone River, perfect for fishing! If you're looking for a secluded place to build your dream home, a piece of land you can put a camper on to getaway or desire hunting land, this property is the one. Survey was completed earlier this year. Property is marked with ribbons.
    31 days
    |
    280
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carrie Lilly 704-615-3723,

    OLD COLONY REALTORS

    Source: Beckley BOR,MLS#: 91272MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 11.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 11.5 acres
      • Features: 10-25 acres

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Jumping Branch

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 4/21/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$50,000
        Source: Beckley BOR #91272 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Listing removed$50,000
        Source: Beckley BOR #91272 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Price change$50,000-7.4%
        Source: Beckley BOR #91272 Report a problem
        7/20/2025Listed for sale$54,000+1.9%
        Source: Beckley BOR #91272 Report a problem
        8/20/2024Sold$53,000-29.3%
        Source: Beckley BOR #88267 Report a problem
        8/13/2024Pending sale$75,000
        Source: Beckley BOR #88267 Report a problem
        7/30/2024Contingent$75,000
        Source: Beckley BOR #88267 Report a problem
        7/20/2024Listed for sale$75,000+172.7%
        Source: Beckley BOR #88267 Report a problem
        1/9/2024Listing removed$27,500
        Source: Beckley BOR #85746 Report a problem
        9/8/2023Listed for sale$27,500+96.4%
        Source: Beckley BOR #85746 Report a problem
        1/26/2022Sold$14,000-6.7%
        Source: Beckley BOR #79545 Report a problem
        5/17/2021Listed for sale$15,000
        Source: Beckley BOR #79545 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 25969

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent