This listing is for 1 ag parcel for a total of 109.47 acres. This parcel of The Riley-Quinton farm spans 109.47 acres zoned A-1 Agricultural in Wicomico County and all acreage lies on the south side of Bob Smith Rd. There are approximately 20 tillable acres and remainder is wooded. There are currently no structures on the properties. The tillable acreage is under a verbal agreement and ownership receives a timber report every year. The extensive and efficient drainage system limits overly watered soils for strong crop growth. The acreage fronts on Bob Smith Rd in Parsonsburg, about half way between Route 50 and the DE state line in Wicomico County. There are no conservation easements or restrictions in place providing a new owner with total flexibility. The timber is approximately 30 years old with a maintenance program in place. With significant deer sign, this property presents an amazing opportunity for both hunters and farmers.
Pending
Price cut: $87.6K (2/24)
$459,774
0 Bob Smith Rd, Parsonsburg, MD 21849
--beds
--baths
109.47Acres
Est.:
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
109.47 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 213 days |
- 8 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelly Jeter 410-543-2440,
SVN |Miller Commercial Real Estate 410-543-2440,
Co-Listing Agent: Andrew Ball 410-422-3672,
SVN |Miller Commercial Real Estate
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDWC2020168
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 109.47 Acres
Details
- Has additional parcels: Yes
- Parcel number: NO TAX RECORD
- Zoning: A-1
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $38,300
- Annual tax amount: $739
- Date on market: 10/16/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Pending sale | $459,774 |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $459,774-16% |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $547,350-26.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $747,350+38.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Pending sale | $540,515-58.4% |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $1,300,000+50.2% |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $865,335+99.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $434,665-66.6% |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21849