This 5.2 acre parcel is being offered for sale on the Westside of Spartanburg. It would be ideal for a small farm or dream home site. Close to I-26 and all the Westside has to offer. There is a 40-foot easement from Bobo Lake Road. Seize this opportunity today!
Active
$175,000
0 Bobo Lake Rd, Moore, SC 29369
--beds
--baths
5.2Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
5.2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 279 days |
- 58 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Constantine Ramantanin 864-921-4087,
Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 324620
Lot
- Size: 5.2 Acres
- Dimensions: 462 x 588 x 358 x 539
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $1,051
- Date on market: 8/11/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,403/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $175,000-47.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Pending sale | $332,500 |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Price change | $332,500+154.8% |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Price change | $130,500-60.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $332,500+33.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Pending sale | $249,900 |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,900 |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,900+56.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Listing removed | $160,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Pending sale | $160,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $160,000-5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $170,000-14.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $199,500 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29369