Skip main navigation
Sold for $10,000
  • $10,000

    0 Bonny Rigg Hill Rd, Becket, MA 01223

    --beds
    0baths
    3.47Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    3.47 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,988 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,988/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $52/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $52/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice deep parcel. 364 feet of frontage and 3. 1/2 acres. Can build back in the woods. You can see part of Walker Brook from the property. Part of the Indian Lake community. Fun Beaches and gorgeous swimming pond. Clay Tennis courts. This is a HOA community. Great community to work with. Seller will credit buyer one thousand dollars to perc them self. Fiber optics is available. You will have some views. White ribbons mark the frontage please feel free to walk the property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ginger Conner 413-447-5846,

    RED HORSE REAL ESTATE, LLC,

    Kim Bergland 413-250-6149,

    RED HORSE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    Bought with:

    Ginger Conner, 9057535

    RED HORSE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    Source: BCMLS,MLS#: 242852MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: High Speed Wiring, Privacy, Views, Trees
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Distant
    • Waterfront features: Close to Water, Private Beach, Lake Privileges, Deeded Rights
    • Body of water: Indian Lakes
    Lot
    • Size: 3.47 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: Map 414 lot 46
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Fiber Optic Availabl, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Becket

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2024Sold$10,000-31%
    Source: BCMLS #242852 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Pending sale$14,500
    Source: BCMLS #242852 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listed for sale$14,500
    Source: BCMLS #242852 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Pending sale$14,500
    Source: BCMLS #242852 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Price change$14,500-6.5%
    Source: BCMLS #242852 Report a problem
    4/8/2024Listed for sale$15,500-77.9%
    Source: BCMLS #242852 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Sold$70,000-12.5%
    Source: MLS PIN #72947930 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Contingent$80,000
    Source: MLS PIN #72947930 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Pending sale$80,000+128.6%
    Source: BCMLS #236895 Report a problem
    3/15/2022Price change$34,999-56.3%
    Source: MLS PIN #72935634 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Price change$80,000+100%
    Source: MLS PIN #72947930 Report a problem
    1/20/2022Price change$40,000-11.1%
    Source: MLS PIN #72935634 Report a problem
    8/3/2021Pending sale$45,000
    Source: MLS PIN #72860630 Report a problem
    7/6/2021Price change$45,000-43.8%
    Source: MLS PIN #72860630 Report a problem
    7/6/2021Price change$80,000+221.3%
    Source: MLS PIN #72860619 Report a problem
    7/5/2021Listed for sale$24,900-36.2%
    Source: BCMLS #234938 Report a problem
    5/28/2021Sold$39,000
    Source: BCMLS #234030 Report a problem
    5/24/2021Pending sale$39,000
    Source: BCMLS #234030 Report a problem
    5/7/2021Price change$39,000+96%
    Source: BCMLS #234030 Report a problem
    5/7/2021Pending sale$19,900-49%
    Source: BCMLS #229670 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Price change$39,000+96%
    Source: BCMLS #234030 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Pending sale$19,900
    Source: BCMLS #229670 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Pending sale$19,900-49%
    Source: BCMLS #229670 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Price change$39,000+96%
    Source: BCMLS #234030 Report a problem
    5/2/2021Pending sale$19,900-49%
    Source: BCMLS #229670 Report a problem
    5/1/2021Listed for sale$39,000+387.5%
    Source: BCMLS #234030 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Sold$8,000
    Source: BCMLS #226212 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 01223