Private 2.07-acre mostly wooded lot tucked back off the main road, offering a quiet and secluded setting surrounded by nature. The property includes a block building with plenty of potential for storage, a workshop, camp, or future recreational use. Enjoy the peaceful atmosphere and privacy this property provides while still being conveniently accessible. A great opportunity for those looking for a rustic getaway or a place to make their own.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/23)
$29,900
0 Bordell Rd, Smethport, PA 16749
1beds
0baths
580sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 1900
2.07 Acres Lot
$165,000 Zestimate®
$52/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 hours |
- 228 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Penny Barr,
Howard Hanna Professionals-Coudersport 814-260-1464
Source: Northern Mountains of Pennsylvania MLS,MLS#: 31727461
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 0
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 580
- Total interior livable area: 580 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Open
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2.07 Acres
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Smethport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $52/sqft
- Date on market: 5/23/2026
Estimated market value
$165,000
$142,000 - $186,000
$1,390/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Price change | $29,900-40.1%$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2026 | Price change | $49,900+27.9%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $39,000-69.8%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $129,000$222/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11214890 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2024 | Price change | $129,000-7.2%$222/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11214890 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $139,000+101.4%$240/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11214890 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Contingent | $69,000$119/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11321497 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Price change | $69,000-53.7%$119/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11321497 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Price change | $149,000-6.3%$257/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11214890 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $159,000$274/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11214890 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Contingent | $159,000$274/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11214890 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $159,000+7.8%$274/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11214890 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Sold | $147,500+49%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Pending sale | $99,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Price change | $99,000-43.4%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Price change | $175,000-12.1%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,000$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16749
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Smethport Area El SchoolGrades: PK-6Distance: 7.2 mi
- 6/10Smethport Area Junior-Senior High SchoolGrades: 7-12Distance: 7.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Smethport
Source: Northern Mountains of Pennsylvania MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Pennsylvania
- McKean County
- Smethport
- 16749
- 0 Bordell Rd