Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $800K (4/28)
    $4,695,000

    0 Boston Neck Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    --beds
    0baths
    0.54Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    The property you have dreamed of owning for the home of your dreams. Rare Coastal Offering with Unmatched Waterfront Views of Narragansett Bay with great privacy. 727 BOSTON NECK ROAD NARRAGANSETT. Presenting a truly rare opportunity to own one of the most coveted and panoramic vistas in all of Narragansett. From this elevated, private setting, enjoy sweeping views of Bonnet Beach, Jamestown, and the Majestic Newport Bridge—an extraordinary coastal panorama few will ever experience. Set apart from the bustle of neighborhood living, this serene property is uniquely nestled by over 7 acres of protected parkland, ensuring unmatched privacy and natural beauty. Whether envisioned as a year-round sanctuary or an idyllic summer retreat, this is a setting where tranquility reigns overlooking Narragansett's most beautiful vistas. Begin each day with radiant sunrises shimmering over the Bay. By night enjoy the twinkling lights of the Newport Bridge and homes across the Bay. Savor soothing sounds of the oceanfront at this peaceful, timeless escape. This is a once-in-a-multi generation chance to design and build your dream home in an unparalleled location—or thoughtfully renovate the existing midcentury modern residence to reflect your personal vision. The land, the view, and the privacy combine to offer an extraordinary foundation for your ideal coastal home. Conveniently Located 1/2 hr to Green Airport, 1.5 hours to Boston and 3 hours to NYC.
    29 days
    |
    1,043
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pawler Garrahan 401-783-7733,

    Residential Properties Ltd.

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1408852MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Access, Ocean Front, Saltwater Front
      Lot
      • Size: 0.54 Acres
      • Features: Loam, Park
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Zoning: R-40
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Wooded area: 5

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Municipal
      • Utilities for property: 3-Phase Electric, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Gas, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Muncipal Water, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Public Transport, Commuter Bus, Golf, Highway Access, Hospital, Interstate, Marina, Private School, Public School, Railroad, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Schools, Near Shopping, Near Swimming, Tennis
      • Subdivision: Wesquage ~ Bonnet Shores
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Narragansett

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $2,004
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,577/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$4,695,000-14.6%
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1408852 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$5,495,000+5745.7%
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1408852 Report a problem
        9/7/2023Sold$94,000-35.2%
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1111308 Report a problem
        10/9/2022Pending sale$145,000-61.8%
        Source: HomeSmart #1111308 Report a problem
        5/13/2022Price change$379,900+162%
        Source: Randall, Realtors #1307171 Report a problem
        5/12/2022Pending sale$145,000-61.8%
        Source: HomeSmart #1111308 Report a problem
        4/8/2022Listed for sale$379,900+744.2%
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1307171 Report a problem
        12/16/2021Sold$45,000-54.5%
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1296958 Report a problem
        11/26/2021Pending sale$99,000
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1296958 Report a problem
        10/23/2021Price change$99,000-31.7%
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1296958 Report a problem
        12/19/2020Pending sale$145,000
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1111308 Report a problem
        10/13/2017Price change$145,000-80.6%
        Source: HomeSmart Professionals RE #1111308 Report a problem
        1/4/2017Pending sale$749,000
        Source: HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate #1111308 Report a problem
        1/4/2017Price change$749,000+837.4%
        10/25/2016Listed for sale$79,900-80%
        12/23/2012Listing removed$399,000
        Source: RE/MAX Five Star #1018497 Report a problem
        6/1/2012Listed for sale$399,000
        Source: RE/MAX Five Star #1018497 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Narragansett Pier

        Getting around

        22 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable