Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,000
  • $305,000

    0 Boyce Fairview Rd, Alvaton, KY 42122

    --beds
    --baths
    14.42Acres
    Acreage
    Built in ----
    14.42 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $1,750/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,750/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of space, privacy, and possibility with this beautiful 14.42-acre tract in Alvaton. Tucked away off the beaten path, this property offers a peaceful and serene setting—ideal for those looking to escape the hustle while still being within easy reach of town. Whether you’re dreaming of building your forever home or creating a charming mini farm, this land provides a blank canvas to bring your vision to life. With plenty of room for a custom home, gardens, animals, and outdoor living spaces, you’ll have the freedom to design the lifestyle you’ve always wanted. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, wide-open skies, and the kind of quiet that’s hard to find. Opportunities like this don’t come around often—make this slice of Alvaton yours and start building your dream today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammy I Walters 270-792-6302,

    Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    Bought with:

    Lisa Sample-Brown, 223301

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20261620MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Perimeter
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 14.42 Acres
    • Features: Farm, Garden, Hay Storage, Mature Trees, County, Partially Wooded
    • Topography: Rolling
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 068A17

Other facts
    • Price range: $305K - $305K
    • Road surface type: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$305,000+2.7%
    Source: RASK #RA20261620 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$297,000
    Source: RASK #RA20261620 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$297,000-43.9%
    Source: RASK #RA20261620 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Listing removed$529,000+57.9%
    Source: RASK #RA20255369 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$335,000+48.9%
    Source: RASK #RA20255371 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$225,000-57.5%
    Source: RASK #RA20255370 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for sale$529,000
    Source: RASK #RA20255369 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 42122