0 Brockton Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,547/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,547/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,547/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$449/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$449/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jose De La Rosa 404-422-7472,
Virtual Properties Realty.com
Anna Gomez, 433569
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1.24 Acres
- Features: Other
- Residential vegetation: Other, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 052 033A
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/17/2024 | Sold | $90,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Pending sale | $90,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Price change | $90,000-5.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Price change | $94,900-9.5% |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Price change | $104,900+5% |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2021 | Pending sale | $99,900-83.4% |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Price change | $600,000+1438.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2021 | Price change | $39,000-95.9% |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2021 | Pending sale | $950,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Lanier Partners #8806266 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Price change | $950,000+365.7% |
| 1/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $204,000-36.7% |
Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8737135 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Sold | $322,500+2.3% |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2020 | Price change | $315,180-66.8% |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2020 | Price change | $950,000+365.7% |
Source: Keller Williams Lanier Partner #8806266 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2020 | Price change | $204,000-28% |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #6681252 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2020 | Price change | $283,500-39.6% |
| 2/7/2020 | Price change | $469,050+216.9% |
Source: The Newman Group #8664861 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2020 | Price change | $148,000-68.4% |
Source: CENTURY 21 Community Professionals Realty #8648838 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2019 | Price change | $469,050+561.9% |
| 8/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $70,860+55.7% |
Source: Community Partners Realty #8648838 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2019 | Listing removed | $45,500 |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Barrow-Jackson #8381741 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2018 | Price change | $45,500-93% |
| 10/31/2018 | Price change | $649,000+1228.6% |
| 6/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $48,850 |
Source: Keller Williams Lanier Partner #8381741 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2018 | Pending sale | $48,850 |
| 5/18/2018 | Price change | $48,850-89% |
| 5/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $445,000+48.3% |
Source: The Newman Group #8380823 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2018 | Sold | $300,000-31.8% |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2016 | Sold | $439,620 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30549