Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $65,000

    0 Browntown Rd, Crossville, TN 38572

    --beds
    --baths
    2.26Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.26 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $290/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $290/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2.26 AC Corner lot in a country setting with NO RESTRICTIONS. Parcel has been home to a business, as well as residence in the past but has been prepped for your next landing zone. Electric,Water and Natural Gas all available right at the parcel. Recent Survey on file. New Septic Tank Installed in 2021 and never used. 37X37 slab will convey. This parcel allows for you to spread out, have a front yard, build a garage and paint the front door whatever color you want. Drive by and text the agent to let her know. Buyer to verify information before making an informed offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kayla Hahn 931-337-5748,

    Movin & Groovin Realty Solutions, PLLC

    Bought with:

    Kayla Hahn, 356554

    Movin & Groovin Realty Solutions, PLLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3149106MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.26 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Level, Rolling Slope
    • Topography: Cleared,Corner Lot,Level,Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 122 012.08
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Sold$65,000-4.3%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3149106 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Contingent$67,900
    3/14/2026Listed for sale$67,900+49.2%
    2/10/2026Sold$45,500-9%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3127596 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Pending sale$50,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1310748 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$50,000-16.7%
    Source: UCMLS #238357 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Price change$60,000-20%
    Source: UCMLS #238357 Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listed for sale$75,000
    Source: UCMLS #238357 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 38572