Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $376K (3/23)
    $299,000

    0 Buchanan Rd, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    --beds
    --baths
    1.25Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Here is your chance to own a prime waterfront lot in Westbay Florida - less than 1 mile from the entrance to Latitude Margaritaville! This property is currently zoned residential, with the future land use already established as Westbay Center - which offers commercial development potential. Property has great elevation and a beautiful view of Westbay and the ICW. Build your bayfront dream home or just buy and hold... the future is bright for Westbay!
    57 days
    |
    134
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Felix 850-348-1673,

    Full Sail Realty of NWFL

    Source: CPAR,MLS#: 787242MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Bay
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Bay
      • Waterfront features: Bayfront, Gulf Access, Intracoastal Access
      Lot
      • Size: 1.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 160 x 350
      Details
      • Parcel number: 32565000000

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $3,013
      • Date on market: 3/23/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,628/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/23/2026Price change$299,000-55.7%
        Source: CPAR #787242 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Pending sale$675,000
        Source: CPAR #772427 Report a problem
        9/19/2025Price change$675,000+93.4%
        Source: CPAR #772427 Report a problem
        9/19/2025Price change$349,000-12.5%
        Source: CPAR #754321 Report a problem
        9/3/2025Price change$399,000-45%
        Source: CPAR #754321 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Price change$725,000-3.1%
        Source: CPAR #772427 Report a problem
        4/23/2025Price change$748,000+87.5%
        Source: CPAR #772427 Report a problem
        12/12/2024Price change$399,000-16%
        Source: CPAR #754321 Report a problem
        3/15/2024Listed for sale$475,000
        Source: CPAR #754321 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32413

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable