0 Burns Rd, Manitou Springs, CO 80829
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,557/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,557/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,557/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$92/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$92/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gregory Gent 719-491-5923,
Gent Properties
Jamie Harberts
Keller Williams Partners
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, View of Pikes Peak
Lot
- Size: 3,500 sqft
- Features: Sloped, Hiking Trail, Near Shopping Center, No Landscaping
Utilities & green energy
- Water: None
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Manitou Springs
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/7/2024 | Sold | $20,000-16.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2024 | Contingent | $24,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $24,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Price change | $24,000-14.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2023 | Price change | $28,000-20% |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Price change | $35,000-22.2% |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $45,000-54.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2021 | Price change | $99,000-9.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $109,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 80829