Unimproved 25-acre lot in Murfreesboro. Just east of Rutherford County Quarry.
Active
$1,450,000
0 Burnt Knob Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
--beds
--baths
25Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 433 days |
- 92 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jon Schumm 615-371-1544,
Benchmark Realty, LLC 615-371-1544
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2803873
Facts & features
Interior
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 25 Acres
- Features: Private, Wooded
- Topography: Private,Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 077 01600 R0043691
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $98
- Date on market: 3/14/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000+2001.4% |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Sold | $69,000-21.6% |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Pending sale | $88,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Price change | $88,000-93.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Price change | $1,450,000+1712.5% |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2024 | Pending sale | $80,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $80,000-20% |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2024 | Contingent | $100,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $100,000-81.8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2022 | Sold | $550,000+400% |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2021 | Sold | $110,000-80% |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2021 | Contingent | $550,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $550,000+307.4% |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2021 | Contingent | $135,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $135,000+285.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2021 | Pending sale | $34,999 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2021 | Price change | $34,999-12.5% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2021 | Price change | $39,999-20% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2021 | Price change | $49,999-28.6% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $69,999-72% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2019 | Listing removed | $250,000 |
Source: Exit Realty Partners #1998176 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $250,000+56.3% |
Source: Exit Realty Partners #1998176 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2017 | Sold | $160,000-8.6% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2017 | Pending sale | $175,000 |
Source: Nashville - Murfreesboro #1797440 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $175,000+845.9% |
| 7/18/2014 | Listing removed | $18,500 |
Source: Dream Team Murfreesboro #1538148 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37129