Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $52,000

    0 Burnt Ridge Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    --beds
    --baths
    7.42Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    7.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $696 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $696/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $240/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $240/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Approximately 7.42 acres with no restrictions close to the lake!! Located approximately 2.5 Miles from South Fork Rec Area, this property on Burnt Ridge Road in Shirley is a blank canvas ready for your vision; whether you're dreaming of your own private retreat or vacation get away, this land is ready for you to bring your plans to life. Petit Jean Electric, Fiber Optic Internet available, and public water across Burnt Ridge Road. This property also features: Road frontage on Burnt Ridge Road, a mixture of pine and hardwoods, a creek, and has some buildable topography! Taxes need to be verified!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mecca Holland 870-504-1512,

    Brick Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Todd Milich, AR

    Clinton Real Estate

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25010924MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    • Body of water: Lake: Greers Ferry
    Lot
    • Size: 7.42 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Level, Common to Lake

DateEventPrice
    1/12/2026Listing removed$49,000+36.1%
    Source: CARMLS #25027586 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Price change$36,000-26.5%
    Source: CARMLS #25027490 Report a problem
    7/13/2025Price change$49,000+25.6%
    Source: CARMLS #25027586 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Listed for sale$39,000-25%
    Source: CARMLS #25027490 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Sold$52,000-9%
    Source: CARMLS #25010924 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Contingent$57,134+43.2%
    Source: CARMLS #25010924 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Price change$39,900-30.2%
    Source: CARMLS #25014770 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Listed for sale$57,134+2.7%
    Source: CARMLS #25010924 Report a problem
    2/7/2025Contingent$55,650
    Source: CARMLS #24043283 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listed for sale$55,650
    Source: CARMLS #24043283 Report a problem
    1/30/2025Sold$55,650-36%
    Source: CARMLS #24043283 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Contingent$87,000
    Source: CARMLS #24043283 Report a problem
    12/2/2024Listed for sale$87,000+67.3%
    Source: CARMLS #24043283 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listing removed$52,000
    Source: CARMLS #23037348 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CARMLS #23037348 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Price change$52,000-80%
    Source: CARMLS #23037348 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Price change$259,900+224.9%
    Source: CARMLS #22009492 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Listed for sale$80,000+433.3%
    Source: CARMLS #23017399 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Sold$15,000-11.8%
    Source: CARMLS #21037277 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Listed for sale$17,000-15%
    Source: CARMLS #21037277 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Sold$20,000-42.9%
    Source: CARMLS #22018787 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Contingent$35,000
    Source: CARMLS #22018787 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Price change$35,000+75%
    Source: CARMLS #22018787 Report a problem
    6/6/2022Price change$20,000-9.1%
    Source: CARMLS #21037277 Report a problem
    4/12/2022Price change$22,000-91.5%
    Source: CARMLS #21037277 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Price change$259,900+939.6%
    Source: CARMLS #22009492 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Price change$25,000-10.7%
    Source: CARMLS #21037277 Report a problem
    12/22/2021Listed for sale$28,000+133.3%
    Source: CARMLS #21037277 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Sold$12,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 72153