Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $1,228,500

    0 Bussellridge Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    --beds
    --baths
    117Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    117 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    RARE FIND IN PLAINVIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT. LAKE MURRAY STATE PARK WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE. 117 ACRES, MORE OR LESS! 42 acres is platted, RED BUD ADDITION . (SAID PLAT CAN BE VACATED AFTER JANUARY OF 2027) CO-LISTED WITH TODD YEAGER. CALL TODAY FOR MORE INFORMATION
    16 days
    |
    59
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Claudia Kittrell 580-220-9800,

    Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2616562MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 117 Acres
      • Features: Acreage
      • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 00001805S02E400100
      • Zoning description: TM

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Not Connected
      • Utilities for property: Other, Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Carter Co Unplatted
      Location
      • Region: Ardmore

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $182
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$1,228,500+32.8%
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2616562 Report a problem
        2/12/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/14/2021Listed for sale$925,000
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/7/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/9/2021Listed for sale$925,000-50%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/7/2018Listing removed$1,850,000
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/6/2018Listed for sale$1,850,000+655.1%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/27/2017Sold$245,000-2%
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #31898 Report a problem
        11/13/2017Pending sale$250,000
        Source: Priority Real Estate #31898 Report a problem
        10/17/2017Price change$250,000-3.8%
        Source: Priority Real Estate #31898 Report a problem
        8/22/2017Price change$260,000-8.8%
        Source: Priority Real Estate #31898 Report a problem
        8/3/2017Price change$285,000-4.7%
        Source: Priority Real Estate #31898 Report a problem
        3/29/2017Listed for sale$299,000
        Source: Priority Real Estate #31898 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 73401

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable