Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $125,000

    0 Buttermilk Rd, Sylvania, GA 30467

    --beds
    --baths
    19.82Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    19.82 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,012 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,012/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $651/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $651/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    19.82 acre property. Great opportunity for those looking for space!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica B Wilson 706-871-2502,

    Southland Realty & Properties

    Bought with:

    Jessica B Wilson, 381775

    Southland Realty & Properties

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10671041MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 19.82 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 023 012Q

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/13/2026Sold$125,000+525%
    Source: GAMLS #10671041 Report a problem
    2/27/2025Sold$20,000-87.1%
    Source: GAMLS #10438334 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Price change$155,000+675%
    Source: GAMLS #20131804 Report a problem
    1/12/2025Pending sale$20,000
    Source: GAMLS #10438334 Report a problem
    1/10/2025Price change$20,000-87.1%
    Source: GAMLS #10438334 Report a problem
    1/2/2025Listed for sale$155,000
    Source: GAMLS #20131804 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listing removed$155,000
    Source: GAMLS #20131804 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Listed for sale$155,000
    Source: GAMLS #20131804 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listing removed$155,000
    Source: GAMLS #20131804 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Listed for sale$155,000-3.1%
    Source: GAMLS #20131804 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Listing removed$160,000+100%
    Source: Plantation Prop. & Land Invest #8080704 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Sold$80,000-50%
    Source: GAMLS #8101000 Report a problem
    10/7/2016Price change$160,000+23.6%
    Source: PLANTATION PROP. & LAND INVEST #8080704 Report a problem
    5/21/2016Listed for sale$129,500-79.6%
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    8/3/2015Listing removed$636,000
    Source: PLANTATION PROP. & LAND INVEST #07429117 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listed for sale$636,000+614.6%
    Source: PLANTATION PROP. & LAND INVES #07429117 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Listing removed$89,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 The Hunter Group #07257629 Report a problem
    10/29/2014Listed for sale$89,000
    Source: Century 21 The Hunter Group #07257629 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30467