Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price increase: $50K (5/7)
    $119,000

    0 California Rd NW, Brookhaven, MS 39601

    --beds
    0baths
    14Acres
    Land, Acreage (more than 10 acres)
    Built in ----
    14 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mostly open pasture terrain
    Enjoy the peace and space of country living with this 14± acre pasture tract located in the highly regarded Loyd Star School District. With wide open acreage and several excellent locations to build, this property offers the ideal setting for your custom home, mini farm, or private retreat. Situated on a quiet rural road, the land provides a secluded atmosphere with plenty of room for outdoor activities, livestock, or simply enjoying the natural surroundings. The mostly open pasture terrain makes future development and land use both practical and versatile. Conveniently located less than 15 minutes from Brookhaven, MS, you'll have quick access to shopping, dining, healthcare, and everyday necessities while still enjoying the privacy of a rural setting. Interstate 55 is also just minutes away, making commuting and travel easy. A rare opportunity to own acreage in a desirable school district with the perfect balance of privacy, usability, and convenience.
    15 days
    |
    199
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eli Ferguson 601-757-7117,

    Southern Oaks RE Properties LLC 601-927-2942

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4147393

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 14 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: Part Of 77307015

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 4/27/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$119,000+72.5%
        Source: MLS United #4147393 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Pending sale$69,000
        Source: MLS United #4147417 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Price change$69,000-36.7%
        Source: MLS United #4147417 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$109,000-51.6%
        Source: MLS United #4147393 Report a problem
        3/13/2024Sold--
        Source: MLS United #138593 Report a problem
        3/12/2024Pending sale$225,000+13.1%
        Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #138593 Report a problem
        8/7/2023Price change$199,000-11.6%
        Source: MLS United #4025015 Report a problem
        7/12/2023Price change$225,000+12.5%
        Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #138593 Report a problem
        10/31/2022Price change$200,000-20%
        Source: MLS United #4025015 Report a problem
        8/1/2022Listed for sale$250,000
        Source: MLS United #4025015 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 39601

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable