***2 Acre Corner Lot - Prime Sycamore Rocks Location*** This expansive 2.06 Acre corner lot offers stunning panoramic views, beautiful sunsets. Situated in a prestigious neighborhood of large custom residences, this property is just a short distance to pavement. Enjoy breathtaking vistas of the majestic snow-capped Wrightwood mountains. Close to all schools and conveniences. Bring your horses and toys.
Lot/land
Listed by: First Team Real Estate-HighDes
$75,000
0 Candlewood Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
--beds
--baths
2.06Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.06 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Majestic snow-capped wrightwood mountainsStunning panoramic viewsBeautiful sunsets
- 214 days |
- 14 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Mathilde Kirkland DRE #00948195 7609643186,
First Team Real Estate-HighDes
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD25241820
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 2.06 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Corner Lot, Horse Property, Lot Over 40000 Sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0437531410000
- Zoning: Residential 1
- Special conditions: Trust
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: None
- Water: Other
- Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Rural
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $47,085
- Annual tax amount: $667
- Date on market: 10/20/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 214 days
- Listing terms: Cash
- Road surface type: Unimproved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,712/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/12/2026 | Pending sale | $49,999-33.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $75,000+50% |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $49,999+150% |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Pending sale | $20,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $20,000-18.4% |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Sold | $24,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 +2.8% | $47,085 +2% |
| 2024 | $649 +1.1% | $46,162 +2% |
| 2023 | $642 +1.6% | $45,257 +2% |
| 2022 | $632 +236% | $44,370 +440.6% |
| 2021 | $188 +1.5% | $8,208 +1% |
| 2020 | $185 +1.9% | $8,124 +2% |
| 2019 | $182 +2.3% | $7,965 +2% |
| 2018 | $178 +1.7% | $7,809 +2% |
| 2017 | $175 | $7,656 +2% |
| 2016 | $175 +54.3% | $7,506 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $113 +1.6% | $7,393 +2% |
| 2014 | $112 | $7,248 +22.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $5,896 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $5,780 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92307