Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $24K (4/18)
    $95,950

    0 Carnes Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    0beds
    0baths
    5.54Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.54 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    **** RARE 5.5+ ACRE ESTATE LOT – SURVEY IN HAND & UTILITIES AT STREET **** PRICE IMPROVED FOR QUICK SALE — SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED & READY TO NEGOTIATE! Why wait months on due diligence? This 5.54-acre canvas in Jonesboro is builder-ready with a fresh survey and all utilities—including Water, Electricity, Cable, and High-Speed Internet—available at the paved road frontage. Spanning the entire landmass between 2544 and 2700 Carnes Road, this property offers a rare and exceptional opportunity to acquire over five acres in the established Carnes Plantations area. The lot features a picturesque, sloping topography with mature hardwoods and a serene stream/creek, providing a stunning backdrop for a custom sanctuary or creative landscape design. Zoned RS18, this expansive lot is perfectly poised for a private family compound, a secluded retreat, or potential subdivision (subject to county approval). Located in the 30236 zip code, you get the best of country-style privacy surrounded by a quiet, friendly neighborhood and local amenities. Whether you are a developer looking for the next project or a homeowner dreaming of elbow room, the legwork is done. Bring all offers!
    128 days
    |
    314
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Abdul Ashi,

    Homeland Realty Group, LLC. 770-708-8000

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7706041MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 5.54 Acres
      • Features: Other
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded, No Timber
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 06028B A043
      • Zoning: RS18
      • Zoning description: Undeveloped/Zoned Residential

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $631
      • Date on market: 1/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 223 days
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,538/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Price change$95,950-20%
        Source: FMLS GA #7706041 Report a problem
        1/17/2026Listed for sale$119,950
        Source: FMLS GA #7706041 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listing removed$119,950
        Source: FMLS GA #7665396 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Listed for sale$119,950+100.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #7665396 Report a problem
        9/8/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/8/2022Pending sale$59,900
        Source: GAMLS #20027211 Report a problem
        6/22/2022Price change$59,900-25%
        Source: GAMLS #20027211 Report a problem
        6/21/2022Price change$79,900+33.2%
        Source: GAMLS #20027211 Report a problem
        6/10/2022Listed for sale$59,999-24.9%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/2/2022Listing removed$79,900
        Source: GAMLS #20027211 Report a problem
        5/23/2022Price change$79,900-11.2%
        Source: GAMLS #20027211 Report a problem
        5/16/2022Price change$90,000-10%
        Source: GAMLS #20027211 Report a problem
        4/26/2022Price change$100,000-16.7%
        Source: GAMLS #20027211 Report a problem
        4/22/2022Price change$120,000-7.7%
        Source: GAMLS #20027211 Report a problem
        4/14/2022Price change$130,000-7.1%
        Source: GAMLS #20027211 Report a problem
        4/7/2022Price change$140,000-6.7%
        Source: GAMLS #20027211 Report a problem
        4/2/2022Price change$150,000-49.8%
        Source: GAMLS #20027211 Report a problem
        3/20/2022Listed for sale$299,000+49.5%
        Source: GAMLS #20027211 Report a problem
        3/16/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/8/2022Listed for sale$199,999+473.1%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/25/2021Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS #8858395 Report a problem
        9/28/2021Pending sale$34,900-30.1%
        Source: GAMLS #8858395 Report a problem
        1/14/2021Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS Report a problem
        9/16/2020Listed for sale$49,900+149.5%
        Source: Crye-Leike, Realtors #8858395 Report a problem
        7/16/2020Listing removed$20,000
        Source: RE/MAX Advantage #8763900 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30236

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        12 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable