Skip main navigation
Sold for $115,000
  • $115,000

    0 Cave Hollow Rd, Russellville, AL 35653

    --beds
    --baths
    45Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $913 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $913/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $519/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $519/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If being outdoors is your desire this is it! Creeks, Springs, Hills, Bluffs, and even a beautiful place to build a house. Your desire for the outdoors can be fulfilled. This place is beautiful and has it all. 45 acres of land and water waiting for your enjoyment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marty Vandiver,

    Exit River City Realty

    Bought with:

    Riverside Realty, Inc

    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance,MLS#: 514519

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 45 Acres
    • Dimensions: 45 acres +/-
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0203080000009000
    • Zoning: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Russellville
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $160K - $115K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2024Sold$115,000-28.1%
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #514519 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Pending sale$160,000
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #514519 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Listed for sale$160,000
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #514519 Report a problem
    11/12/2023Listing removed$160,000
    Source: Exit Realty #510894 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Pending sale$160,000
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #510894 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Listed for sale$160,000-54.3%
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #510894 Report a problem
    4/16/2020Listing removed$350,000
    Source: DAVIS REALTY & ASSOCIATES #428367 Report a problem
    10/16/2019Listed for sale$350,000+21.1%
    Source: DAVIS REALTY & ASSOCIATES #428367 Report a problem
    8/19/2019Listing removed$289,000
    Source: DAVIS REALTY & ASSOCIATES #425107 Report a problem
    1/18/2019Price change$289,000-2%
    Source: DAVIS REALTY & ASSOCIATES #425107 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Price change$295,000+13.9%
    Source: DAVIS REALTY & ASSOCIATES #423080 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Listed for sale$259,000+66%
    Source: DAVIS REALTY & ASSOCIATES #423080 Report a problem
    6/14/2018Listing removed$156,000
    Source: AMERICAN REALTY COMPANY LLC #421485 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Listed for sale$156,000+38.7%
    4/20/2010Sold$112,500
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #147609 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 35653