Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $55,000

    00 C E Norman Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    --beds
    0baths
    3.05Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    3.05 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New pondLand is clearedLots of road frontage
    3.05 AC WITH A NEW POND-GREAT HOME SITE--LAND IS CLEARED AND READY TO ENJOY TODAY--LOTS OF ROAD FRONTAGE
    357 days
    |
    91
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    William McWhorter 706-318-2307,

    Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98224478MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3.05 Acres
      • Features: Pond on Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 22037
      • Zoning: A 1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
      Location
      • Region: Lincolnton

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 11/24/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 357 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $923/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Sold$120,000+118.2%
        Source: GAMLS #10612648 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Price change$55,000-57.3%
        Source: Hive MLS #542233 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Pending sale$128,800+114.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10612648 Report a problem
        11/24/2025Price change$60,000-7.7%
        Source: Hive MLS #542233 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Price change$65,000-49.5%
        Source: Hive MLS #542233 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Price change$128,800+84.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10612648 Report a problem
        5/22/2025Listed for sale$69,900-76.3%
        Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #542233 Report a problem
        3/21/2022Sold$295,000
        Source: Hive MLS #CM981316 Report a problem
        1/19/2022Contingent$295,000
        Source: Hive MLS #981316 Report a problem
        8/15/2021Listed for sale$295,000
        Source: Hive MLS #981316 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30817

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable