Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price increase: $130.1K (3/28)
    $99,900

    0 Center Point Acres N, Walling, TN 38587

    --beds
    --baths
    5.2Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    5.203 UNRESTRICTED ACRES — the perfect blend of freedom and possibility! This beautiful property offers a mix of cleared and wooded land, giving you space to build your dream home, place a manufactured home, or create the ultimate recreational getaway. Whether you're dreaming of a private retreat, a mini-farm, or a weekend escape, this tract is ready for whatever you have in mind.Enjoy the convenience of a great location near hiking, kayaking, fishing, and so much more. Peaceful, versatile, and packed with potential.
    179 days
    |
    68
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Missy Selby,

    The Real Estate Collective Sparta 931-837-8371

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 240744MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5.2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 5.2030 ac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 22.60

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 11/24/2025

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/28/2026Price change$230,000+130.2%
        Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #3164235 Report a problem
        11/24/2025Listed for sale$99,900-56.6%
        Source: UCMLS #240744 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Listing removed$230,000
        Source: Exit Realty #2807658 Report a problem
        3/22/2025Listed for sale$230,000+228.6%
        Source: Exit Realty #2807658 Report a problem
        9/18/2024Sold$70,000-6.7%
        Source: UCMLS #229389 Report a problem
        8/19/2024Pending sale$75,000
        Source: UCMLS #229389 Report a problem
        8/19/2024Listed for sale$75,000-35.9%
        Source: UCMLS #229389 Report a problem
        8/31/2023Sold$117,000-6.3%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2540910 Report a problem
        8/23/2023Pending sale$124,929
        7/13/2023Contingent$124,929
        7/13/2023Pending sale$124,929
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1231497 Report a problem
        6/26/2023Price change$124,929+66.8%
        6/26/2023Price change$74,900-6.4%
        Source: UCMLS #217971 Report a problem
        5/26/2023Price change$80,000-20%
        Source: UCMLS #217971 Report a problem
        3/26/2023Listed for sale$100,000+301.6%
        Source: UCMLS #217971 Report a problem
        11/9/2021Listing removed$24,900
        Source: UCMLS #203348 Report a problem
        9/28/2021Pending sale$24,900
        Source: UCMLS #203348 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38587

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable