Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $121,000

    0 Chappell Mill Rd, Milner, GA 30257

    --beds
    --baths
    12.59Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    12.59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $607/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $607/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you are looking for a piece of land within close proximity to city amenities but still want rural life, then this property is for you! It consists of 12.5 wooded acres on Chappell Mill Rd near Milton. Start off with a clean slate and make this property yours.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven Chapman 478-451-9114,

    National Land Realty

    Bought with:

    Kevin Blosser, 370052

    Paragon Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10576810MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 12.59 Acres
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 072052

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2025Sold$121,000-23.1%
    Source: GAMLS #10576810 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Pending sale$157,375
    Source: GAMLS #10576810 Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listed for sale$157,375+118.6%
    Source: GAMLS #10576810 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Sold$72,000-11.4%
    Source: GAMLS #10282473 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Pending sale$81,250
    Source: GAMLS #10282408 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Listed for sale$81,250-5.5%
    Source: GAMLS #10282408 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Sold$86,000+2.4%
    Source: GAMLS #8893817 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS Report a problem
    11/24/2020Listed for sale$84,000+23.5%
    Source: Paragon Realty #8893817 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Sold$68,000+9.7%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/23/2019Sold$62,000
    Source: GAMLS #8498394 Report a problem
    6/1/2019Pending sale$62,000
    Source: Georgia Real Estate Team #8498394 Report a problem
    4/18/2019Price change$62,000-27.7%
    Source: Georgia Real Estate Team #8498394 Report a problem
    3/1/2019Price change$85,750+38.3%
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8510227 Report a problem
    2/27/2019Price change$62,000-27.7%
    Source: Georgia Real Estate Team #8498394 Report a problem
    1/16/2019Price change$85,750+38.3%
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8510227 Report a problem
    12/17/2018Price change$62,000-35.8%
    Source: Georgia Real Estate Team #8498394 Report a problem
    12/7/2018Price change$96,500+0.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/3/2018Listed for sale$96,000+82.9%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/1/2018Listing removed$52,500
    Source: TARA PROPERTIES, INC. #8285570 Report a problem
    11/20/2017Listed for sale$52,500
    Source: TARA PROPERTIES, INC. #8285570 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Pending sale$52,500
    Source: TARA PROPERTIES, INC. #8285570 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Price change$52,500+32.9%
    Source: TARA PROPERTIES, INC. #8285570 Report a problem
    6/19/2017Price change$39,500-59.1%
    Source: TARA PROPERTIES, INC. #8185756 Report a problem
    5/10/2017Listed for sale$96,500+60.8%
    Source: TARA PROPERTIES, INC. #8185756 Report a problem
    10/4/2016Sold$60,000-23.1%
    Source: GAMLS #8041623 Report a problem
    9/17/2016Price change$78,000-10.2%
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER BULLARD REALTY #8041623 Report a problem
    7/25/2016Listed for sale$86,900+67.1%
    1/1/2016Listing removed$52,000
    Source: HN LEASING & PROPERTY MGMT.SVC #07407807 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30257