Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
  • $150,000

    0 Chappell Rd, Charleston, WV 25304

    --beds
    0baths
    3.9Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $854 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $854/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $957/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $957/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build your new/forever home on vacant land located close to shopping, schools, hospitals, interstate and airport; enjoy picturesque views of the surrounding mountains and state capitol's lovely golden dome. Chappell Road property consists of 4 parcels of vacant land; excavation is completed for housing site (s) & private drive

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melody Jordan,

    Berkshire Hathaway HS GER 304-346-0300

    Bought with:

    Teri Rugeley, 0002497

    Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    Source: KVBR,MLS#: 278341MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.90 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090057000900000000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    6/11/2025Sold$150,000-18.5%
    Source: KVBR #278341 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listed for sale$184,000
    Source: KVBR #278341 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Pending sale$184,000
    Source: KVBR #278341 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listed for sale$184,000
    Source: KVBR #278341 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listing removed$184,000
    Source: KVBR #275780 Report a problem
    10/28/2024Listed for sale$184,000+2.3%
    Source: KVBR #275780 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listing removed$179,900
    Source: KVBR #266863 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listed for sale$179,900-9.6%
    Source: KVBR #266863 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: KVBR #252851 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Listed for sale$199,000-20.1%
    Source: KVBR #252851 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: KVBR #250102 Report a problem
    10/28/2021Listed for sale$249,000+611.4%
    Source: KVBR #250102 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Old Colony, Realtors Report a problem
    8/14/2021Price change$35,000-82.4%
    Source: Old Colony, Realtors #242172 Report a problem
    3/18/2021Price change$199,000-20.1%
    Source: KVBR #242129 Report a problem
    1/7/2021Price change$249,000+232%
    Source: KVBR #242129 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Price change$75,000+114.3%
    Source: KVBR #242173 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Price change$35,000-85.9%
    Source: KVBR #242172 Report a problem
    8/13/2020Price change$249,000-15.6%
    Source: KVBR #242129 Report a problem
    7/26/2014Price change$295,000-6.3%
    Source: Old Colony, REALTORS #147699 Report a problem
    2/26/2014Price change$315,000-8.7%
    Source: Old Colony, REALTORS #147699 Report a problem
    8/30/2013Listed for sale$345,000
    Source: Old Colony Company #147699 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Kanawha City