Skip main navigation
Active
  • $840,000

    0 Charlie Bolton Rd, Hull, GA 30646

    --beds
    --baths
    30Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    30 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gently rolling pastureland
    Discover the perfect blend of open space and privacy with this 30+-acre fenced parcel of gently rolling pastureland, framed by a serene wooded backdrop. Ideally situated just minutes from downtown Winterville and the popular Firefly Trail, this beautiful tract offers a peaceful rural setting with convenient access to nearby communities, including vibrant Athens, Ga. This versatile property is ideal for farming, equestrian use, a private estate, mini farm, recreation use or other future development. With road frontage on Charlie Bolton Road it provides both accessibility and seclusion. Key features: 30+- of fully fenced pasture. Seller is willing to consider the addition of additional acreage. Rolling topography with natural drainage Wooded section provides shade, privacy and wildlife habitat Utilities available nearby 10-15 minutes to schools, shopping and medical services Owner is spouse of listing agent. Sale subject to 1031 Exchange
    330 days
    |
    104
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carol Williams 706-254-3716,

    Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10553049MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 30 Acres
      • Features: Level, Other, Pasture
      • Residential vegetation: Cleared, Grassed, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 281 001B

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $3,264
      • Date on market: 6/27/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 199 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,558/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/5/2025Listed for sale$840,000
        Source: GAMLS #10553049 Report a problem
        10/10/2025Pending sale$840,000
        Source: GAMLS #10553049 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Contingent$840,000
        Source: Hive MLS #CM1027726 Report a problem
        7/17/2025Price change$840,000+7.7%
        Source: Hive MLS #CM1027726 Report a problem
        6/27/2025Listed for sale$780,000+712.8%
        Source: GAMLS #10553049 Report a problem
        5/26/2020Listing removed$95,970
        Source: Byram Realty #8787954 Report a problem
        5/15/2020Listed for sale$95,970-48.1%
        Source: Iris, Inc. dba Byram Realty #975301 Report a problem
        6/7/2019Sold$185,000-15.9%
        Source: Hive MLS #CM966307 Report a problem
        5/24/2019Pending sale$219,900
        Source: Donna Ross & Company #8503923 Report a problem
        1/7/2019Listed for sale$219,900+10%
        Source: Donna Ross & Company #8503923 Report a problem
        7/24/2007Sold$200,000
        Source: Hive MLS #CM323877 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30646

        Getting around

        11 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable