Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    0 Cheek Rd, Monroe, GA 30655

    0beds
    0baths
    5.9Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    5.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 5.9 acre lot wooded and open. Great home site--close to Athens, Monroe, Hwy 78 & Hwy 316. Wooded with creek. Lots of privacy!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.90 Acres
    • Topography: Gently Rolling
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded, Partially Wooded, See Remarks
    Details
    • Zoning description: Agricultural/Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, High Speed Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Monroe

    Other

    Other facts
    • Topography: Gently Rolling
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, High Speed Internet
    • Vegetation: Wooded, Partially Wooded, See Remarks
    • PropertySubType: Agriculture
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Other (see remarks)
    • LotDimensionsSource: See Remarks
    • ZoningDescription: Agricultural/Residential
    • BeastPropertySubType: Land Lot
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 0
    • ListPriceLow: 129900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2024Listing removed$379,900
    Source: GAMLS #10191718 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Price change$379,900+346.9%
    Source: GAMLS #10191718 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Pending sale$85,000
    Source: GAMLS #20024302 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Price change$85,000-5.6%
    Source: GAMLS #20024302 Report a problem
    6/8/2022Price change$90,000-10%
    Source: GAMLS #20024302 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Pending sale$100,000
    Source: GAMLS #20024302 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for sale$100,000-23%
    Source: GAMLS #20024302 Report a problem
    3/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    9/25/2020Listed for sale$129,900+10.6%
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #8862766 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Sold$117,500-6%
    Source: GAMLS #8746318 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Pending sale$125,000
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8746318 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Listed for sale$125,000+108.7%
    11/30/2016Listing removed$59,900
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #5681474 Report a problem
    11/19/2016Pending sale$59,900+71.1%
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #5681474 Report a problem
    11/16/2016Sold$35,000-41.6%
    Source: FMLS GA #5681474 Report a problem
    9/12/2016Price change$59,900-25%
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #7629812 Report a problem
    8/9/2016Price change$79,900-11.1%
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #7629812 Report a problem
    5/18/2016Listed for sale$89,900+19.9%
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #7629812 Report a problem
    9/16/2015Listing removed$75,000
    Source: SEGER REALTY INC #07423233 Report a problem
    5/27/2015Price change$75,000+7.3%
    Source: Seger Realty, Inc. #943318 Report a problem
    5/7/2015Price change$69,900-6.8%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PAR #07384469 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Price change$75,000+7.3%
    Source: SEGER REALTY INC #07384469 Report a problem
    4/23/2015Price change$69,900-6.8%
    4/7/2015Price change$75,000+7.3%
    Source: SEGER REALTY INC #07384469 Report a problem
    3/21/2015Pending sale$69,900
    3/18/2015Listed for sale$69,900-10.3%
    12/6/2014Listing removed$77,900
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #5316421 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30655