0 Church Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,507/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,507/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,507/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$553/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$553/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dale A Johnson 770-789-6473,
Duffey Realty
Yesenia Chavarria, 412927
Epique Realty
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Frontage length: Total Road Frontage Length: 313
Lot
- Size: 8 Acres
- Features: Level, Other
Details
- Parcel number: 148 0017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Perc Test On File
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Sold | $116,000-10.8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Pending sale | $130,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $130,000-9.7% |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $144,000+311.4% |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2020 | Sold | $35,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2020 | Pending sale | $35,000 |
Source: Atlanta Communities #8751015 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $35,000 |
Source: Atlanta Communities #8751015 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2020 | Pending sale | $35,000 |
Source: Atlanta Communities #8751015 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2020 | Price change | $35,000-11.4% |
Source: Atlanta Communities #8751015 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2020 | Pending sale | $39,500 |
Source: Atlanta Communities #8751015 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $39,500-87.8% |
Source: Atlanta Communities #8751015 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2018 | Listing removed | $325,000 |
Source: Atlanta Communities #8100163 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2018 | Price change | $325,000+537.3% |
Source: Atlanta Communities #8100163 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2018 | Price change | $51,000-84.3% |
Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8372636 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2017 | Price change | $325,000+9.8% |
Source: Atlanta Communities #8100163 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2017 | Pending sale | $296,000 |
Source: ATLANTA COMMUNITIES #8100163 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $296,000 |
Source: ATLANTA COMMUNITIES #8100163 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30180