A Rare Find in Buford! Brand New Construction on 1 Acre.
Experience the perfect balance of modern luxury and country privacy. Situated in one of the area’s most popular school districts, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom new construction home sits on a gorgeous, cleared 1-acre lot.
The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen and living area, bathed in natural light and accompanied by brand-new stainless steel appliances. Whether you're making breakfast or entertaining guests, this seamless layout keeps everyone connected. Retreat to the spacious bedrooms or head outside to the backyard—a blank canvas for your dream outdoor retreat. An attached garage provides excellent storage and parking. Enjoy ultimate peace and quiet without sacrificing convenience, located a mere 10 minutes from the vibrant local shopping and restaurant scene. Your dream home is ready!
Active
$400,000
0 Cimmeron Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
3beds
1,518sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1.01 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$264/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached garageBrand-new stainless steel appliancesSpacious bedroomsBathed in natural light
- 1 day |
- 193 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Caroline Beatty yourrealtorcaroline@gmail.com,
Keller Williams Connected
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4380796
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,518
- Total interior livable area: 1,518 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,518
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 007000050.09
- Zoning: RR 40F/ 20S/ 25R
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shingle/Shake, Vinyl
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $264/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $19,565
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Road surface type: Concrete, Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,330/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $400,000-53.8%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Sold | $865,678-8.9%$570/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $950,000$626/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Contingent | $950,000$626/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Price change | $950,000-5%$626/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2022 | Price change | $999,999-9.1%$659/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+450%$725/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2021 | Sold | $200,000-81.8%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+238.5%$725/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2021 | Sold | $325,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2021 | Contingent | $325,000$214/sqft |
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3651278 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2020 | Pending sale | $325,000$214/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Fort Mill #3651278 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $325,000$214/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29720