Skip main navigation
Sold for $80,000
  • $80,000

    00 Claxton Lively Road, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    --beds
    --baths
    24.85Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    24.85 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,067 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,067/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $399/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $399/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here's a great opportunity to have a mini farm with 24.85 acres. The tract is a mixture of pasture and wooded areas. Perfect for building your dream house with livestock or horses.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cynthia Anne Parker 912-531-1638,

    East Georgia Partners LLC

    Bought with:

    Kelly E. Newton, 246650

    Kelly Newton Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA296638MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 24.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 099018
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
    • Ownership type: Estate

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/20/2024Sold$80,000+129.2%
    Source: Hive MLS #SA296638 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Pending sale$34,900
    Source: GAMLS #20173596 Report a problem
    4/21/2024Price change$34,900-12.8%
    Source: GAMLS #20173596 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Price change$40,000-17.5%
    Source: GAMLS #20173596 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Pending sale$48,500
    Source: GAMLS #20168018 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Price change$48,500-87.7%
    Source: Hive MLS #303118 Report a problem
    11/23/2023Pending sale$395,000
    Source: GAMLS #20134990 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Price change$395,000+303.1%
    Source: My State MLS #11203947 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Pending sale$98,000
    Source: Hive MLS #296638 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Price change$98,000-75.2%
    Source: Hive MLS #296638 Report a problem
    7/16/2023Price change$395,000+645.3%
    Source: GAMLS #20134990 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Pending sale$53,000
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #504835 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Listed for sale$53,000+120.8%
    9/30/2015Listing removed$24,000
    Source: Blanchard and Calhoun Real Estate #372384 Report a problem
    8/26/2015Listed for sale$24,000
    Source: BLANCHARD & CALHOUN-SCOTT NIXON #372384 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30830