Opportunity to own 4 acres of private, wooded land in growing Dorchester County. This beautiful property offers the perfect blend of seclusion and convenience, making it an ideal setting to build your dream home or create a peaceful retreat.Located just minutes from Ashley Ridge High School and the newly planned Google data center. Enjoy the quiet, rural lifestyle while still being close to Summerville and approximately 35-45 minutes to Charleston, Folly Beach, and Edisto Beach.
Active contingent
$205,000
0 Clubhouse Rd, Ravenel, SC 29470
--beds
--baths
4Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 18 days |
- 227 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carolina One Real Estate 843-779-8660
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26011587
Facts & features
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,750/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $205,000-77.2% |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Sold | $900,000+350% |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2024 | Contingent | $200,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Price change | $200,000-79.9% |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Price change | $995,000-10.3% |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,109,425-5.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,170,750+432.2% |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2021 | Sold | $220,000-12% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2021 | Price change | $250,000+100% |
Source: Compass South Inc. #20014718 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2020 | Price change | $125,000-50% |
Source: Compass South Inc. #20014718 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2020 | Price change | $250,000+100% |
Source: Compass South Inc. #20014718 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $125,000-54.5% |
Source: Compass South Inc. #20014718 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2020 | Sold | $275,000+10% |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2020 | Pending sale | $250,000+100% |
Source: Compass South Inc. #19015492 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2020 | Price change | $125,000-50% |
Source: Compass South Inc. #19015492 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2020 | Pending sale | $250,000+100% |
Source: Compass South Inc. #19015492 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2020 | Price change | $125,000-50% |
Source: Compass South Inc. #19015492 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2020 | Pending sale | $250,000+100% |
Source: Compass South Inc. #19015492 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2020 | Price change | $125,000-50% |
Source: Compass South Inc. #19015492 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2020 | Pending sale | $250,000+100% |
Source: Compass South Inc. #19015492 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2020 | Price change | $125,000-50% |
Source: Compass South Inc. #19015492 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2020 | Pending sale | $250,000+100% |
Source: Compass South Inc. #19015492 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2020 | Price change | $125,000-50% |
Source: Compass South Inc. #19015492 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2020 | Pending sale | $250,000 |
Source: Compass South Inc. #19015492 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2019 | Price change | $250,000+100% |
Source: Compass South Inc. #19015492 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $125,000 |
Source: Compass South Inc. #18027448 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29470