Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $939,500

    0 Coleridge Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    --beds
    --baths
    37.53Acres
    Agriculture, Land
    Built in ----
    37.53 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Opportunity in Chatham County featuring a private tract zoned A-R. The property was planted in pines in 2017, offering a young established timber stand with long-term income potential. Access is provided via easement off O'Neal Drive. Peaceful setting just minutes from Siler City. Buyer to verify all zoning, access, and development possibilities.
    26 days
    |
    59
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Miranda Goldman 919-971-8053,

    Lorimee Property & Real Estate

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10160718MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 37.53 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0012638
      • Zoning: A-RAgricultural Residenti
      • Special conditions: Seller Licensed Real Estate Professional

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $70
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$939,500+3658%
        Source: Doorify MLS #10160718 Report a problem
        12/10/2021Sold$25,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1046982 Report a problem
        10/27/2021Pending sale$25,000+150%
        Source: Triad MLS #1046982 Report a problem
        10/22/2021Price change$10,000-60%
        Source: Triad MLS #1046991 Report a problem
        10/22/2021Listed for sale$25,000-70.6%
        Source: Triad MLS #1046982 Report a problem
        9/24/2021Sold$85,000-14.9%
        Source: Doorify MLS #2384409 Report a problem
        8/10/2021Pending sale$99,900
        Source: Doorify MLS #2384409 Report a problem
        5/18/2021Listed for sale$99,900+78.4%
        Source: Doorify MLS #2384409 Report a problem
        2/16/2016Sold$56,000
        Source: Doorify MLS #2000709 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 27344

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        16 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable