Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,000
  • $315,000

    0 Colham Ferry Road, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    --beds
    --baths
    3.01Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    3.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,513 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,513/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,881/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,881/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lot 1 of Bell Lake Subdvision

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Jahn 706-340-3311,

    Cardinal Real Estate Advisors

    Bought with:

    Robert Jahn, 324890

    Cardinal Real Estate Advisors

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: CL351458MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Athens Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: B 07H 001

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership type: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2026Sold$315,000-10%
    Source: Hive MLS #CL351458 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Price change$350,000+34.6%
    Source: Hive MLS #1014677 Report a problem
    7/5/2023Price change$260,000-7.1%
    Source: Hive MLS #1008146 Report a problem
    7/5/2023Price change$280,000-11.1%
    Source: Hive MLS #1008141 Report a problem
    7/5/2023Price change$315,000-10%
    Source: Hive MLS #1008140 Report a problem
    7/5/2023Price change$350,000-89.4%
    Source: Hive MLS #1008138 Report a problem
    7/5/2023Listed for sale$3,300,000+255.8%
    Source: Hive MLS #1008135 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #982405 Report a problem
    10/30/2021Listing removed$927,500
    Source: Hive MLS #982405 Report a problem
    7/29/2021Price change$927,500-8.6%
    Source: Hive MLS #982405 Report a problem
    7/1/2021Listed for sale$1,015,000+693%
    Source: Hive MLS #982405 Report a problem
    5/19/2021Sold$128,000-10.4%
    Source: Hive MLS #CM979473 Report a problem
    2/1/2021Listed for sale$142,800-29.2%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty #979473 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Listing removed$201,630
    Source: Coldwell Banker Upchurch Rlty. #8730584 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Price change$201,630-28%
    10/20/2019Listed for sale$280,000+43.2%
    Source: Iris, Inc. dba Byram Realty #970167 Report a problem
    11/17/2016Listing removed$195,500
    Source: Warner Brothers Realty #941848 Report a problem
    12/11/2015Listed for sale$195,500-12.1%
    Source: Warner Brothers Realty #941848 Report a problem
    8/18/2015Listing removed$222,500
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER UPCHURCH RLTY. #07349041 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Listed for sale$222,500+39.1%
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER UPCHURCH RLTY #07349041 Report a problem
    2/6/2015Sold$160,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30677