Discover the perfect opportunity to own 1.43 acres on County Farm Road in desirable Zebulon, GA, located within the highly sought-after Pike County School System. This property offers the ideal blend of peaceful country living with convenient access to nearby shopping, including local grocery stores and everyday essentials. Nestled in a welcoming and growing community, this land provides endless potential whether you're looking to build your dream home or you're an investor exploring new opportunities. The property currently features a home built in 1908, offering the option to renovate and restore its historic charm or remove it to create a fresh start tailored to your vision. With its prime location, generous lot size, and flexible possibilities, this is a rare chance for homeowners, builders, and investors alike to secure a valuable piece of property. Don't miss the opportunity to make it your own!
Active
Price increase: $29.9K (5/18)
$50,000
0 County Farm Rd, Zebulon, GA 30295
2beds
713sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1905
1.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$70/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 18 days |
- 290 |
- 12 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
LaKesha Neal 678-578-8854,
HomeSmart
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10757826
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 713
- Total interior livable area: 713 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 713
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.43 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 066 010
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Tin
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1905
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $70/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $550
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,130/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $79,900+59.8%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $50,000-60%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Sold | $125,000-16.7%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Pending sale | $150,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $150,000+158.6%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2016 | Listing removed | $58,000$81/sqft |
Source: MURRAY COMPANY, REALTORS #7252778 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $58,000$81/sqft |
| 3/25/2014 | Listing removed | $58,000$81/sqft |
Source: G. Niles Murray #07082033 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2013 | Listed for sale | $58,000$81/sqft |
Source: G. Niles Murray #07082033 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30295