Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $225,000

    0 Cowee Ridge Road, Highlands, NC 28741

    --beds
    --baths
    2.91Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.91 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Community water, easy building site with great privacy, stunning 180-degree views. Located in a small lovely, gated community with easy access to golf at Wildcat Cliffs Country Club.
    437 days
    |
    3
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    W. Terry Potts,

    Country Club Properties,

    C. Dan Chapman,

    Country Club Properties

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 1000285Originating MLS: Highlands Cashiers Board of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 2.91 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 7551560853

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $750
      • Date on market: 3/7/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 438 days

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,192/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/6/2026Sold$165,000-26.7%
        Source: HCMLS #1000284 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Pending sale$225,000
        Source: HCMLS #1000284 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Contingent$225,000
        Source: HCMLS #1000284 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Price change$225,000+60.7%
        Source: HCMLS #1000285 Report a problem
        4/15/2025Price change$140,000-37.8%
        Source: HCMLS #1000591 Report a problem
        3/7/2025Price change$225,000-23.7%
        Source: HCMLS #1000284 Report a problem
        9/1/2023Listed for sale$295,000+20.4%
        Source: HCMLS #102855 Report a problem
        6/1/2018Listing removed$245,000
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #84128 Report a problem
        12/24/2017Price change$245,000+22.8%
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #84128 Report a problem
        8/16/2017Price change$199,500+33%
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #80042 Report a problem
        8/9/2017Price change$150,000-38.8%
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #66293 Report a problem
        7/20/2017Price change$245,000+63.3%
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #66293 Report a problem
        6/1/2017Price change$150,000-38.8%
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #66293 Report a problem
        2/14/2017Price change$245,000+63.3%
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #84128 Report a problem
        2/10/2017Price change$150,000-38.8%
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #84128 Report a problem
        2/5/2017Price change$245,000+63.3%
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #84128 Report a problem
        2/1/2017Price change$150,000-38.8%
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #84128 Report a problem
        1/27/2017Price change$245,000+63.3%
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #84128 Report a problem
        1/23/2017Price change$150,000-38.8%
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #84128 Report a problem
        1/18/2017Price change$245,000+63.3%
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #84128 Report a problem
        1/14/2017Price change$150,000-38.8%
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #84128 Report a problem
        1/9/2017Price change$245,000+22.8%
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #84128 Report a problem
        12/23/2016Price change$199,500-18.6%
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #84128 Report a problem
        11/16/2016Price change$245,000+63.3%
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #84128 Report a problem
        10/26/2016Listed for sale$150,000
        Source: COUNTRY CLUB PROPERTIES #84128 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 28741

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent