Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $850,000

    0 Crowe Rd, Milan, MI 48160

    --beds
    --baths
    53.79Acres
    : 
    Land
    Built in ----
    53.79 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    PRIME DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY!!!! WHAT AN AMAZING OPPORTUNITY FOR DEVELOPERS/INVESTORS! PHASES 1-4 SOLD OUT. THIS IS PHASES 5 & 6 AND IS READY TO GO. NO HOOPS TO JUMP THROUGH-WE OWN BLUE PRINTS THAT CITY HAS APPROVED AND EAGERLY WAITING TO BUILD. EXISTING STORM SEWER AND RETENTION POND IS DONE! 150+ BUILDING SITES APPROVED AND LAID OUT. STAMPED BLUE PRINTS OWNED, AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW IN DOCS AND INCLUDED IN SALE PRICE. USDA PAPER WORK-NO WET LANDS TO CONTEND WITH, EASY ACCESS TO US-23. PROPERTY CURRENTLY FARMED-VERY LITTLE SITE PREP AS MOST IS IN PRODUCTION.
    497 days
    |
    4
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey Briggs 734-216-6100,

    RE/MAX Platinum 734-741-1000

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 24008212MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 53.79 Acres
      • Features: Level, Buildable, Cleared, Tillable, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 585303508501
      • Zoning description: Agricultural,Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Phone Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $102,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,000
      • Date on market: 1/9/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,MSHDA,USDA Loan,VA Loan,Conventional,Contract
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,383/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/31/2025Pending sale$850,000
        Source: MichRIC #24008212 Report a problem
        1/9/2025Listed for sale$850,000
        Source: MichRIC #24008212 Report a problem
        4/25/2024Listing removed$850,000
        Source: MichRIC #24008212 Report a problem
        2/22/2024Price change$850,000+4.9%
        Source: MichRIC #24008212 Report a problem
        2/19/2024Listed for sale$810,000+19.3%
        Source: MichRIC #24008212 Report a problem
        12/23/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Report a problem
        6/25/2021Price change$679,000+3%
        Source: RE/MAX of Michigan #21448710 Report a problem
        3/5/2021Price change$659,000-1.5%
        Source: RE/MAX Platinum #21448710 Report a problem
        1/4/2021Listed for sale$669,000-32.8%
        Source: RE/MAX Platinum #21448710 Report a problem
        5/9/2017Listing removed$995,900
        Source: Ann Arbor #3242285 Report a problem
        8/3/2016Price change$995,900+167.5%
        Source: Keller Williams Ann Arbor #3242285 Report a problem
        7/15/2016Price change$372,295-66.2%
        Source: Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. #3446803 Report a problem
        5/5/2016Price change$1,100,000+180.2%
        Source: RE/MAX Platinum #3239314 Report a problem
        4/19/2016Price change$392,602-64.3%
        4/18/2016Price change$1,100,000+180.2%
        3/31/2016Listed for sale$392,602+137.9%
        3/26/2013Sold$165,000
        Source: MichRIC #23106448 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48160

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable