Skip main navigation
Sold for $100,000
  • $100,000

    0 Crystal Mountain Rd, Bellvue, CO 80512

    --beds
    --baths
    3.91Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.91 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $466/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $466/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Crystal Mountain is your gateway to private Colorado living. Come build your home, cabin, or simply enjoy camping while taking in the fresh air and magnificent views that surround you. The property offers ideal southern exposure, great for solar panels, and a gentle slope that adds natural texture with several potential building sites. Enjoy spectacular vistas in every direction, a night sky alive with stars and the Milky Way, springtime will bring native grasses, colorful wildflowers, and hundreds of young lodgepole pines that have popped up alongside aspens already reaching about six feet tall creating your new forest. Wildlife are your neigbors, so keep an eye out for deer, wild turkeys, moose, countless birds, and many more to say good day. Recreational opportunities are everywhere, with several trails just up the road at the Buckhorn Ranger Station in the National Forest. Explore horseback riding, bicycling, hiking and more. Additional favorite trails in the Pingree Park area include Jack's Gulch, Fish Creek, and Tom Bennett. Take Pingree Park Road or head up Stove Prairie Road to reach the Poudre Canyon for fishing, rafting, and even more adventures.This area is a true mountain playground. Please be mindful driving up Buckhorn Road, as there are sharp curves and traffic mirrors placed throughout for safety,. Occasionally you might see moose, deer, or other wildlife wandering on the road. Showings must be with a Licensed Colorado Statebroker; No drive-by visits, as there are many full-time residents and it's important to locate the correct property. NO HOA - but there is a Road Association, currently $100/year.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Louise Creager 9702263990,

    RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    Bought with:

    Louise Creager, 100027179

    RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1047926MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 3.91 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Evergreen Trees, Deciduous Trees, Native Plants, Rolling Slope, Mountains
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0285196

DateEventPrice
    1/14/2026Sold$100,000-13%
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1047926 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Pending sale$115,000
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1047926 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listed for sale$115,000
    9/23/2025Listing removed$115,000
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1019210 Report a problem
    9/23/2024Listed for sale$115,000+91.7%
    6/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #939671 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listing removed$60,000-14.3%
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #941085 Report a problem
    6/23/2021Sold$70,000+16.7%
    5/24/2021Price change$60,000+9.1%
    5/7/2021Listed for sale$55,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 80512