Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $224,900

    0 Cucumber Hill Rd, Foster, RI 02825

    --beds
    0baths
    28.31Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    28.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this 28 acre lot with approximately 1100' of frontage. This homesite was recently perked with an 8' water table. The owner is designing a 4 bedroom GST system which will be delivered prior to closing.
    21 days
    |
    1,480
    |
    129
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greg Coupe 401-447-7048,

    Long Realty, Inc.

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1411567MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 28.31 Acres
      • Features: Gravel, Rural, Wooded
      • Topography: Rolling,Wetlands,Wooded
      Details
      • Zoning: AR
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Wooded area: 90

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $3,391
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,025/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$224,900+48.7%
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1411567 Report a problem
        5/10/2024Sold$151,260+8.8%
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1356716 Report a problem
        4/18/2024Pending sale$139,000
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1356716 Report a problem
        4/13/2024Listed for sale$139,000
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1356716 Report a problem
        2/13/2024Pending sale$139,000
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1352657 Report a problem
        2/11/2024Listed for sale$139,000+14.9%
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1352657 Report a problem
        2/7/2022Sold$121,000-6.6%
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1285415 Report a problem
        9/17/2021Pending sale$129,500
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1285415 Report a problem
        8/20/2021Listed for sale$129,500
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1285415 Report a problem
        7/16/2021Pending sale$129,500
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1285415 Report a problem
        6/13/2021Listed for sale$129,500+48.3%
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1285415 Report a problem
        8/31/2011Listing removed$87,300
        Source: CENTURY 21 Butterman & Kryston, Inc. #974864 Report a problem
        9/3/2010Listed for sale$87,300

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 02825

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable