Skip main navigation
Sold for $75,000
  • $75,000

    0 Cyler Rd, Gray, GA 31032

    --beds
    0baths
    15.56Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    15.56 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $880 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $880/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $377/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $377/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you are looking for privacy, affordability and peace, then you may have found what you are looking for! There used to be a home on 1 acre of this tract where a bored well is located. It has been vacant due to the house burning down several years ago. This property is Estate owned. Seller requests using Bert King, Attorney at Law, in Gray, Georgia, as the closing attorney. He has done the title work and is familiar with the property. Bert King is the real estate agent's husband.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy King 478-550-2217,

    Maximum One Platinum Realtors

    Bought with:

    Cindy King, 405933

    Maximum One Platinum Realtors

    Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 178040MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: None
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 15.56 Acres
    • Dimensions: 677,793.6
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: J3000020
    • Zoning description: Single Family, Agri/Rural
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horse amenities: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Land Bank

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/13/2025Sold$75,000
    Source: MGMLS #178040 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Pending sale$75,000
    Source: MGMLS #178040 Report a problem
    1/26/2025Listed for sale$75,000-37.5%
    Source: GAMLS #10446931 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Listing removed$120,000+1.7%
    Source: MGMLS #163970 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Coldwell Banker Platinum Properties Report a problem
    7/28/2022Pending sale$118,000
    Source: MGMLS #166174 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Price change$118,000-5.6%
    Source: MGMLS #166174 Report a problem
    7/13/2022Price change$125,000-10.7%
    Source: MGMLS #166174 Report a problem
    6/20/2022Price change$140,000+16.7%
    Source: MGMLS #166174 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Price change$120,000-3.2%
    Source: MGMLS #163970 Report a problem
    4/30/2022Price change$124,000-0.8%
    Source: MGMLS #163970 Report a problem
    4/15/2022Price change$125,000-3.8%
    Source: MGMLS #163970 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Listed for sale$130,000
    Source: MGMLS #163970 Report a problem
    3/24/2022Pending sale$130,000
    Source: MGMLS #163970 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Price change$130,000-3%
    Source: MGMLS #163970 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Price change$134,000-0.7%
    Source: MGMLS #163970 Report a problem
    2/23/2022Price change$135,000-3.6%
    Source: MGMLS #163970 Report a problem
    2/3/2022Listed for sale$140,000+202.6%
    Source: MGMLS #163970 Report a problem
    1/8/2019Sold$46,272-42.1%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/20/2018Pending sale$79,900
    Source: Re/Max United Alliance #8413025 Report a problem
    8/11/2018Price change$79,900-5.9%
    Source: Re/Max United Alliance #8413025 Report a problem
    7/7/2018Listed for sale$84,900
    Source: Re/Max United Alliance #38242 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 31032